Saturday, November 28, 2009

Dragon-i Restaurant, Pavilion Kuala Lumpur

Dragon-i or 龙的传人 (long de chuan ren) La Mian with Minced Meat & Vegetable Wantan -> RM 12 For girls, an early reminder that the wantan is super big size. Don't worry that it will not make you fat and if you think it is big, just eat by portion. Haha. (Girls are girls, people give big wantan complain it is too big pulak)
Well, I am not mentioning about you, yeah.. =P Definitely not you.. because you are a big eater. La Mian with Brazil Beef Brisket (choice of spicy/ non spicy) -> RM 15 I guess because my friend ordered spicy la mian, the colour of the soup is totally different from the menu book. Spicy food eater~ Steamed rice with chicken, mushroom & Chinese sausage -> RM 15 If you see clearly, there is no vegetables on the steamed rice. This is because this lizard is carnivore and the vegetables will be taken out. Steamed Rice with Minced Pork & Fried Foo Yong Egg -> RM 15
Overall, the food is nice and the price of course will be slightly higher. All the price stated are not inclusive of 10% service charge & 5% government tax. Between, the Chinese pot tea is very expensive. The price is RM 5/pax. Address: Lot 1.13 Level 1, Pavilion Kuala Lumpur, 168, Jalan Bukit Bintang, 50200 Kuala Lumpur. Tel: 03-21437688
(End of Dragon-i Restaurant) (Beginning of Pavilion Christmas Decoration) Which shopping mall will win the best Christmas decoration this year? Any 1 wanna go countdown?

6 comments:

About Malaysia said...

Hi Kwong Fei! Nice photos of the Pavillion. I especially like the Christmas decorations. I am planning to do a page on the Pavillion mall in my Kuala Lumpur page and am wondering if it is ok for me to feature some of your shots.

Not sure when it will be ready, but will credit you when I do. That is if it is ok with you.

Cheers and Merry Christmas!
ABOUT MALAYSIA
Visit About Malaysia for quick facts and interesting information about Malaysia.

Catherine @ Soo Khoon said...

lol. i went to kl 2-3 weeks ago. My friend got drunk after a night in the club. He couldnt take anything as he'll throw up, even milk. The next day, we went to pavilion for lunch and he had a bowl of ramen in dragon-i. He got well after that. no throwing up anymore.

KwOnG FeI said...

@ About Malaysia: nice site and quite comprehensive on KL.. good job@ it is my pleasure if i can help u with those un pro photos. if you need photos without watermark, do contact me with your email at contact page.

@cetherine: wow.. dat mean dragon-i ramen can treat those who loss of appetite after drunk.. good good.. new marketing strategy..haha

Cassandra said...

Hahah so rich go and eat dragon-i still ask me to donate money to u? kaka.

KwOnG FeI said...

aiyo.. where got rich.. i'm a poor kid~

Blog Pribadi Muhajir Muri said...

I like this blog..
http://telorasinalmyra.com

Related Posts with Thumbnails